Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

David Bowie
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: January 8, 1947 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended: January 10, 2016
Also Known As:
Real Name: David Robert Jones (Dave AuJus)
Ziggy Stardust (I B Emerson)
Rock singer. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "David Bowie"

 
Stavro Arrgolus   Online  -  Editor, MP3  -  09-05-10 11:55 PM  -  8 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Crap! What happened here?! There are so many albums that the page will barely load. I didn't add all these. Maybe Wayne's a really, really big Bowie fan and hasn't told me...
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  05-17-11 11:37 PM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
There seems to be some duplication too. Did we ever get to the bottom of this?
Max DeGroot   Offline  -  Artist  -  05-18-11 03:33 AM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
It also seems unlikely that most of the albums contain one of the five songs listen on the MMA. Might it not be a good rule to list only albums which contain a version of one of the songs archived?
Stavro Arrgolus   Online  -  Editor, MP3  -  05-18-11 03:45 AM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
With a few notable exceptions, that is the rule. It's times like this that make me want to be able to know who added what. Something else to consider for the next site upgrade.
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.