Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
6 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Screamin' Jay Hawkins
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: July 18, 1929 (MarlinsGirl) 
Date Died/Group Ended: February 12, 2000 (MarlinsGirl) 
Also Known As:
Jalacy Hawkins (MarlinsGirl)
Members:
Screamin' Jay Hawkins (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • News of Hawkins' death was sadly overshadowed by the death of singer Oliver, Peanuts creator Charles Schulz, and Dallas Cowboys football coach Tom Landry, all of which occurred on the same day. (MarlinsGirl)
  • It's been said that he had at least 57 children. (czwrefsteven)
  • Played on 95 shows:
    01-26-18, #MMS-22410-20-02, #02-42
    10-28-17, #AOTA-17102801-13-02, #02-02
    02-18-17, #AOTA-17021810-21-01, #01-42
    10-31-16, #MMS-20310-22-00, #00-43
    10-29-16, #AOTA-16102904-02-00, #00-14
    10-29-16, #16-4403-05-00, #00-10
    10-22-16, #16-4301-17-99, #99-03
    05-14-16, #16-2010-25-98, #98-43
    10-31-15, #15-4410-19-97, #97-42
    10-18-15, #BWR-15-10-1810-27-96, #96-43
    10-29-14, #ISGD-14-5810-29-95, #95-44
    10-25-14, #14-4310-30-94, #94-44
    09-27-14, #14-3909-11-94, #94-37
    10-30-13, #MMS-17704-24-94, #94-17
    10-26-13, #13-4302-13-94, #94-07
    10-22-13, #BWR-13-10-2210-31-93, #93-44
    10-16-13, #ISGD-13-4206-27-93, #93-26
    07-13-13, #13-2805-09-93, #93-19
    03-02-13, #12-0905-02-93, #93-18
    02-02-13, #AOTA-13020210-25-92, #92-43
    10-30-12, #BWR-12-10-3010-27-91, #91-43
    10-27-12, #AOTA-12102710-20-91, #91-42
    10-25-12, #ISGD-12-4310-28-90, #90-43
    10-20-12, #12-4206-10-90, #90-23
    10-29-11, #AOTA-11102910-29-89, #89-44
    10-29-11, #11-4403-26-89, #89-13
    10-25-11, #BWR-11-10-2510-23-88, #88-43
    10-22-11, #11-4306-26-88, #88-26
    10-18-11, #BWR-11-10-1811-01-87, #87-44
    10-08-11, #11-4107-19-87, #87-29
    09-24-11, #11-3910-26-86, #86-43
    06-11-11, #AOTA-11061110-26-86, #KMET-86-43
    10-30-10, #10-4406-29-86, #86-26
    10-25-09, #09-4305-11-86, #KMET-86-19
    10-31-08, #MMS-11703-16-86, #86-11
    10-28-07, #MMS-9603-16-86, #KMET-86-11
    10-21-07, #07-4202-16-86, #86-07
    10-19-07, #MMDT20_07-4101-19-86, #KMET-86-03
    08-26-07, #MMS-9012-04-83, #83-49
    07-29-07, #07-3006-19-83, #83-25
    01-28-07, #07-0410-31-82, #82-44
    10-29-06, #06-4410-25-81, #81-43
    10-22-06, #MMS-5003-23-80, #80-12
    10-30-05, #05-4410-28-79, #79-43
    10-29-05, #MMS-201-14-79, #79-02
    10-31-04, #04-4405-30-76, #96
    10-27-03, #XM-2303-19-72, #KMET-72-12
    10-13-03, #XM-21
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:
    Jayhawkins.jpg

    (MarlinsGirl)

    Messages about the artist: "Screamin' Jay Hawkins"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.