Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

The Sweet Violet Boys
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Prairie Ramblers, The
Members:
Bill Thall (I B Emerson)
Chick Hurt (I B Emerson)
Jack Taylor (I B Emerson)
Salty Holmes (I B Emerson)
Tex Atchison (I B Emerson)

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "The Sweet Violet Boys"

 
Pootwaddle   Offline  -  Member  -  06-13-05 01:04 PM  -  14 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Does anyone know where I can get a "good" copy of Sweet Violets? I have the 78 rpm, but I'd like a cleaner copy if possible. It was sung by the Sweet Violet Boys (aka the Prairie Ramblers)
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.