Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Vic Mizzy
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 01/09/1916 (peterpuck9) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 10/17/2009 (peterpuck9) 
Also Known As:
Vic Mizzy, His Orchestra and Chorus (Tim P. Ryan)
Members:
Reviews:
From the back cover of 'Original Music From The Addams Family': "From the moment I heard the first finger snap of the Main Theme I felt that Vic Mizzy had captured the the flavor of The Addams Family. All of the other themes contribute to the characterizations of the perfromers; for example, the aloof quality of MORTICA, the engaging touch of GOMEZ, the somber but delicate air of LURCH. All of these melodic inventions are ingenious and all bear the trademark of exciting, fresh musical interpretations that mark Mr. Mizzy as the dynamic and original composer he is. -- Charles Addams"- Tim P. Ryan
Facts:
  • Also wrote the original "Theme From Green Acres" (peterpuck9)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:
    vic_mizzy-organ.jpg
    Vic Mizzy

    (Dave AuJus)

    Messages about the artist: "Vic Mizzy"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.