Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Damaskas
Contact: E-Mail (lestatkatt) 
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
(Often Misspelled as) Damascus (tomservo3)
Damaskas Hollodan (Tim P. Ryan)
Dan Hollombe (JakeWaters)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • First presented his songs to DrD as Damaskas Hollodan, and soon droped the use of his last name. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Did backing vocals for "Weird Al" Yankovic on his first self titled LP. (Dave La Riddlebox)
  • Frequent guest/sidekick to Dr. Demento during the late 70s and throughout part of the 80s. (tomservo3)
  • Collaborated with such artists as SuLu, Barnes and Barnes, and Alfred Yankovic. (tomservo3)
  • Played on 194 shows:
    11-16-19, #KMCC-14-0607-28-91, #91-30
    02-09-19, #AOTA-19020901-06-91, #91-01
    06-30-18, #AOTA-18063007-01-90, #90-26
    06-09-18, #AOTA-18060901-28-90, #90-04
    08-23-17, #ISGD-17-3605-01-88, #88-18
    08-05-17, #AOTA-17080505-17-87, #87-20
    02-14-17, #WOTR_2211-16-86, #86-46
    01-18-17, #ISGD-17-0310-19-86, #KMET-86-42
    11-16-16, #ISGD-16-4709-14-86, #KMET-86-37
    09-28-16, #ISGD-16-4009-07-86, #86-36
    09-17-16, #AOTA-16091703-09-86, #KMET-86-10
    08-13-16, #AOTA-16081312-08-85, #85-49
    07-09-16, #AOTA-16070908-04-85, #85-31
    02-13-16, #AOTA-16021301-20-85, #85-03
    02-13-16, #ISGD-16-0805-27-84, #84-22
    02-13-16, #16-0701-15-84, #84-03
    02-06-16, #16-0605-29-83, #83-22
    11-07-15, #ISGD-15-4903-13-83, #83-11
    02-21-15, #15-0801-09-83, #83-02
    02-14-15, #AOTA-15021410-03-82, #82-40
    09-20-14, #14-3805-30-82, #82-22
    08-05-14, #BWR-14-08-0504-25-82, #82-17
    06-21-14, #14-2502-28-82, #82-09
    04-01-14, #BWR-14-04-0101-03-82, #82-01
    01-08-14, #14-0612-27-81, #81-52
    11-16-13, #13-4612-27-81, #KMET-81-52
    11-03-13, #13-44-Live12-13-81, #81-50
    08-03-13, #AOTA-13080310-18-81, #81-42
    02-21-13, #ISGD-13-0809-06-81, #81-36
    12-27-12, #ISGD-12-5403-22-81, #81-12
    11-03-12, #12-4403-08-81, #81-10
    10-18-12, #ISGD-12-4202-22-81, #81-08
    09-27-12, #ISGD-12-3902-08-81, #81-06
    02-21-12, #BWR-12-02-2101-25-81, #81-04
    02-16-12, #ISGD-12-0712-28-80, #80-52
    02-11-12, #AOTA-12021110-19-80, #KMET-08-42
    02-11-12, #12-0609-28-80, #80-39
    01-19-12, #ISGD-12-0309-14-80, #KMET-80-29
    10-01-11, #ISGD-11-3909-07-80, #80-36
    05-21-11, #11-2108-17-80, #80-33
    04-16-11, #11-1607-20-80, #80-29
    02-19-11, #11-0807-06-80, #80-27
    02-19-11, #MMCZ-11-0805-25-80, #80-21
    02-12-11, #AOTA-11021204-06-80, #80-14
    02-05-11, #MMCZ-11-0603-30-80, #80-13
    09-18-10, #10-3803-23-80, #80-12
    08-07-10, #10-3203-16-80, #80-11
    03-21-10, #MMCZ-10-1202-10-80, #80-06
    02-14-10, #10-0701-13-80, #80-02
    07-12-09, #09-2801-06-80, #80-01
    05-25-09, #MM-21112-30-79, #79-52
    04-19-09, #09-1612-30-79, #KMET-79-52
    02-08-09, #09-0612-30-79, #KSAN-79-52
    09-20-08, #MMCZ_011512-09-79, #79-49
    05-04-08, #08-1811-11-79, #79-45
    02-10-08, #08-0610-21-79, #79-42
    09-30-07, #07-3910-14-79, #79-41
    09-10-07, #MMS-9209-09-79, #79-36
    09-10-07, #MMS-9208-26-79, #79-34
    06-03-07, #07-2207-29-79, #79-30
    01-21-07, #07-0306-24-79, #79-25
    12-11-06, #MM-8606-03-79, #79-22
    11-08-06, #KMCC_3-0105-27-79, #79-21
    10-08-06, #06-4105-13-79, #79-19
    07-30-06, #MMS-3804-29-79, #79-17
    02-26-06, #MMS-1904-15-79, #79-15
    02-19-06, #MMS-1703-25-79, #79-12
    02-12-06, #06-0703-11-79, #79-10
    08-09-05, #FFM-102-25-79, #79-08
    05-15-05, #XM-10302-18-79, #79-07
    04-24-05, #05-1701-28-79, #79-04
    02-13-05, #XM-9001-14-79, #79-02
    07-25-04, #04-3001-07-79, #79-01
    05-30-04, #XM-5312-31-78, #78-46
    03-07-04, #XM-4112-31-78, #KMET-78-52
    02-08-04, #04-0612-17-78, #78-44
    08-25-03, #ISGD-03-3212-10-78, #78-43
    06-30-03, #ISGD-03-2511-12-78, #78-39
    04-27-03, #03-1710-15-78, #78-35
    06-23-02, #02-2509-24-78, #78-32
    09-09-01, #01-3609-10-78, #78-29
    09-24-00, #00-3908-27-78, #78-27
    08-13-00, #00-3308-13-78, #78-25
    03-05-00, #00-1007-30-78, #78-23
    01-31-99, #99-0507-16-78, #78-21
    03-08-98, #98-1007-02-78, #78-19
    03-01-98, #98-0906-25-78, #78-18
    05-18-97, #97-2005-28-78, #78-14
    07-16-95, #95-2905-07-78, #78-11
    06-04-95, #95-2304-30-78, #78-10
    09-04-94, #94-3604-23-78, #78-9
    06-19-94, #94-2504-16-78, #78-8
    02-27-94, #94-0904-02-78, #78-6
    04-11-93, #93-1503-19-78, #78-4
    08-09-92, #92-3203-12-78, #78-3
    04-26-92, #92-1702-26-78, #78-1
    09-29-91, #91-3902-19-78, #KMET-78-08
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Damaskas"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.