Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
4 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Purvis Pickett & the Punk-a-Billies
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
purvis (neftoon)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Purvis Pickett & the Punk-a-Billies"

 
bpearse   Offline  -  Member  -  03-30-13 01:17 PM  -  6 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
In 1979 or early 1980 a promo 45 rpm was made that had "Bodine Brown" as the 'A' side (I think) but the funnier tune was the other side: "Macho Muchacho" is a hilarious parody of Disco and the Disco Scene in both New York City and Texas. "Bodine Brown" seems to be the only recognized tune of Purvis Pickett and The Punkabillies, does anyone out there remember "Macho Muchacho?"
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.