Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Strangely Brown
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Andrew Steven Ross (Backwoods)
Andrew Steven Ross (Backwoods)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Andrew Steven Ross, son of Batman scriptwriter Stanley Ralph Ross, is the real 'Strangely Brown'. He posts on USENET newsgroup rec.audio.pro as AweSpishus, which is where he's claimed credit for this song. He's also coauthor of a musical adaptation of 'Dorian Gray'. (Backwoods)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Strangely Brown"

     
    Agrimorfee   Offline  -  Member  -  01-15-09 12:51 PM  -  9 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    So Dr. Demento has hinted that "Strangely Brown" is the pseudonym for a very famous country singer. Any guesses who? I'd vote Randy Travis.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.