Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Spookster and the Scaremenots
Contact: E-Mail (spookster ) 
Date Born/Group Began: 2005 in Utah (spookster ) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
The Black Rubber Band (spookster )
Members:
Bill (drums vocals) From: 2005 To: Now (spookster )
Don (bass vocals) From: 2005 To: Now (spookster )
Rico (guitar vocals) From: 2005 To: Now (spookster )
Spookster (lead vocals Banjo) From: 2005 To: Now (spookster )
Spookster and The Scaremenots is the a comed - parody alter ego band of the Black Rubber Band. The Black Rubber Band formed in 2000 out of boredom and decided to learn to play instruments. Spookster and The Scaremenots became more than just an idea in late 2006. We were covering a few parody songs as BRB but decided to start writing our own parodies and comedy songs recently. The band formed in Grand Junction, CO but now plays in our studio in Phoenix, AZ. (spookster )
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:

Messages about the artist: "Spookster and the Scaremenots"

 
spookster   Offline  -  Artist  -  09-02-07 11:24 PM  -  11 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Pit Bull Reveng has just been uploaded to www.myspace.com/spooksterandthescaremenots

artpaul   Offline  -  Artist  -  09-26-07 05:07 PM  -  11 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d


--- spookster
Pit Bull Reveng has just been uploaded to www.myspace.com/spooksterandthescaremenots

I went there and listen to it and it reminds me a little of my song called My Pit Bull which I released on CD this summer.

It's on my Scum Always Rises at the Top CD which if you go to
www.cdbaby.com/cd/artpaul21 you can hear a clip of it.
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.